Legal Notice

Our website address is: www.fortindecorbieres.com

The fortindecorbieres.com website is published by MARQUETEAM EVENTS, a simplified business corporation (société par actions simplifiée) with a capital of 2,500 euros registered under number RCS 827 965 112, with its registered office at Route du Rove Marseille (13016) – France, and represented in the person of its Founder, Mr. Jean-Christophe MARQUET.
The hosting for the fortindecorbieres.com website is provided by OVH SAS company, , and having its registered office at 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

The Editorial Director is CMO Groupe
Contact: contact@fortindecorbieres.com

The «fortindecorbieres.com» website, its functionalities, and template were designed and created by the agency CMO Groupe for MARQUETEAM EVENTS.
All editorial and visual content was created by the agency CMO Groupe for MARQUETEAM EVENTS.

The photographs that appear on this website were provided by: Floriane Marenghi, Maelys Izzo and Yohan Brandt.

Who are we ?

“We”, “us”, “our” and “the Fortin” refer to MARQUETEAM EVENTS.
A simplified business corporation (société par actions simplifiée) with a capital of 2,500 euros registered under number RCS 827 965 112.

Site general conditions of use

Use of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website implies full compliance with the general conditions of use described below.

The conditions of use may be altered at any time to take into account technological evolutions. Users of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website are therefore encouraged to check the conditions on a regular basis.

Users are required to respect the conditions of use defined below and, in particular, the terms of the French law “informatique et libertés” N° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, modify by law N° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, the french law on “économie numérique” N° 2016-1321 called “loi Lemaire” and the European regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, any breach of which could be deemed a criminal offense. Users must refrain from collecting, improperly soliciting, misrepresenting, or using any personal data of the information available online in any way likely to undermine an individual’s private life or reputation.

For information about the functioning or use of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website, please contact the webmaster: contact@fortindecorbieres.com

Intellectual Property rights

The general structure, layout and design of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website, as well as the information, sounds, photographs, images, texts, video sequences, with or without sound, and other materials accessible on the «fortindecorbieres.com» website are subject to laws protecting intellectual property, MARQUETEAM EVENTS being the owner of or having the corresponding rights for the purposes of this website.

For this reason, any partial or total reproduction, representation, adaptation, translation, and/or transformation of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website or one or more of its components by any means (including transfer to another website) without the prior written authorization of MARQUETEAM EVENTS, is strictly prohibited and constitutes an infringement under Article L.335-2 and subsequent articles of the French Intellectual Property Code, which provides for the civil and/or penal liability of the offender.

Any databases made available on the «fortindecorbieres.com» website are protected by the provisions of French Law No. 98-536 of July 1, 1998 transposing the Directive 96/9/EC of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases into the French Intellectual Property Code. Any reproduction, re-use and/or extraction of all or any substantial part of the content of these databases is prohibited.

The company name, logos and brands appearing on the «fortindecorbieres.com» website are registered trademarks of MARQUETEAM EVENTS for which MARQUETEAM EVENTS has a right of use for the purposes of this website. Total or partial reproduction or use of these distinctive signs without the prior written authorization of MARQUETEAM EVENTS is prohibited.

In the event that any party should wish to make use of one or more components of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website, a request to do so shall be sent by mail to: contact@fortindecorbieres.com

Personal data

Personal data collected

In order to answer questions or requests from users of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website, respond to job applications submitted spontaneously, manage public communications systems, better understand users so as to improve the quality of services offered on the website, press releases, and publications, of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website, MARQUETEAM EVENTS may need to request personal information such as an email address, either on an optional or required basis. The information will be obtained and treated in a manner respectful of the user’s privacy and the law. It will be recorded for specific and legitimate purposes and will be used solely for these purposes. The information requested will be sufficient, relevant, and not excessive for these purposes. Precautions will be taken to protect the security and the confidentiality of this data so that it will not be damaged, altered, destroyed, or communicated to unauthorized third parties.

Personal data such as email addresses and/or personal information collected in this way on the «fortindecorbieres.com» website is entered voluntarily by users in order to access certain services offered on the website, such as job offers, press releases, MARQUETEAM EVENTS company publications, with the exception of IP addresses, which are recorded automatically.

Purposes of data collection

Data is collected in order to:

> allow MARQUETEAM EVENTS and its subsidiaries to answer requests made by users of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website, particularly in regard to job applications submitted spontaneously or in response to job and internship offers, as well as to contact users by email to inform them about certain subjects,
> send MARQUETEAM EVENTS publications to users upon their request,
> permit the general functioning of the website.

Recipient(s) of data collected

The personal data collected in the «fortindecorbieres.com» website is solely intended for MARQUETEAM EVENTS and MARQUETEAM EVENTS company.

The personal data collected through contact forms is solely intended for those responsible for data treatment within MARQUETEAM EVENTS company.
The personal data collected on the website by MARQUETEAM EVENTS is strictly intended for internal use and is not communicated, ceded, or given to third parties without the express written consent of the user in question, except when required by law.

However, users of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website give MARQUETEAM EVENTS the right to share all data collected with its service providers, subcontractors, and other MARQUETEAM EVENTS companies if necessary for the purposes mentioned above. In this case, all modifications and/or deletion of personal data will be signaled to these service providers, subcontractors, and affiliates.

Personal data retention period

In accordance with the French law for a numeric republic N° 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016 called “Lemaire” law, you are informed that Personal data and/or information concerning use of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website will not be retained for longer than is necessary for its treatment.

The retention period for recruiting data is 2 years after the last contact with the candidate.

Website use data will be retained for a maximum of 6 months, in accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL.

Right to digital dead

The article 40-1 of french law for a “république numérique” N° 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016 called “Lemaire” Law also allows you to early indicate what you want to do with your data after death.

Right to access, modify, delete personal data and disappearance

In accordance with the french and european texts about data protection, MARQUETEAM EVENTSmay add to, modify, delete or erase any incomplete, inexact, or outdated personal data that relates to the functioning of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website, either through its own initiative or by request of the user in question.

In addition, the «fortindecorbieres.com» website is being registered on the CNIL, in accordance with the French law number 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, which amended French law number 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data protection.

In accordance with the french and european texts about data protection, users are thus informed of their right to access, modify, or delete personal data that concerns them. These rights may be exercised:
> by simple written request to: MARQUETEAM EVENTS – Route du Rove 13016 Marseille – France,
> to the following e-mail address: contact@fortindecorbieres.com

Disclaimer

The information published on the «fortindecorbieres.com» website is provided solely for convenience and bears no guarantees of any sort. MARQUETEAM EVENTS disclaim all responsibility in case of error or omission. The information may also be modified or updated without notice.
MARQUETEAM EVENTS disclaims all responsibility for content and websites accessible through links on this website.

Users of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website assume all responsibility for their use of the site. Under no circumstances will MARQUETEAM EVENTS or its subcontractors be held responsible for damages of any nature, direct or indirect, resulting from the content or use of this website and/or one of the linked websites (including access or inability to access any one of these websites), including, but not limited to, loss of use, financial or commercial loss, loss of software and/or data, particularly on the user’s computer.

Links

In application of the recommendations of the CNIL, upon your first connection to the «fortindecorbieres.com» site, you will be expressly asked to accept the site’s cookies. The period of validity for this consent is a maximum of 13 months.

Users of the «fortindecorbieres.com» website may not set up hypertext links to this site without MARQUETEAM EVENTS’s express consent.

For all requests to create a hypertext link, the user may:
> send a letter to: MARQUETEAM EVENTS – Route du Rove 13016 Marseille – France,
> or send an email to: contact@fortindecorbieres.com

In addition to the personal information that the user may supply (such as name, IP address, etc.), the website may use technologies to collect certain technical information related to the users, such as their operating system, the type of browser used, how data circulates, etc.
MARQUETEAM EVENTS may on occasion use cookies to record information related to the computer navigation on this website (pages read, date and time of connection, etc.). A cookie is not capable of identifying a user by name.

COOKIES POLICY

Definition of cookies

A cookie is a text file that can be recorded by your browser in a dedicated area of a hard drive of your computer when an online service is consulted.

It is sent by the server of a website to your browser. An anonymous identifier is assigned to each cookie. A physical person cannot be identified with a cookie.

When you consult the «fortindecorbieres.com» site, we may install different cookies, subject to your acceptance:

> session cookies, which disappear when you leave the site;
> persistent cookies, which remain on your terminal until they expire or until you delete them using your browser’s functionalities;
> statistical cookies, which measure the audience of our website.
Only the cookie’s issuer can read or change information contained in them.

Acceptance of cookies

In application of the recommendations of the CNIL, upon your first connection to the «fortindecorbieres.com» site, you will be expressly asked to accept the site’s cookies.

The period of validity for this consent is a maximum of 13 months.
However, we hereby inform you that you may reject the recording of cookies by following the operating procedure “Your cookie choices” hereunder.

However, please note that if you uninstall a cookie or if you reject the installation of cookies on your computer, you may be excluded from using certain functionalities, pages or areas of the website, for which we shall not be held liable.

Your cookie choices

You can choose to accept the deposit of cookies on your device and change this decision at any time by modifying the settings of your internet browser.

Depending on the type of browser, you will have the following options: accept or reject cookies of any origin or from a given source or else schedule a message asking for your consent each time a cookie is to be placed on your terminal.

Scroll Up